Perthshire 2009

1st Overall Dan Lofthouse/ Jonny Koonja
2nd Overall David Barlett/ Alan Agnew
3rd Overall Robin Rymell/ Nathan Rymell
1st Class A Robin Parkinson/Joss Lovie
1st Class B Selwyn Kendrick/ Dave Lucas
1st Class C Henry Webster/ Joel Haylock
1st Class D Steve Chambers/ Brian Mckay
1st Class G Paul Aynsley/ Martyn Smith
1st Class K Alan Crow/ Philip Jeffress
Best Novice Crew Stu Howe/ Ian Cupples
David Simmonite Spirit Of The Rally Campbell Sharp


Posted in Events, Perthshire, Results by with no comments yet.

Perthshire 2008

os No. Driver
Co-Driver
Vehicle Cls Cls
Pos
Total
Stage
Time
Pen Total
Time
Diff
Fastest
(Prev)
1 1 JOHN COCKBURN
JOHN BENNIE
MAXTRACTION WILDCAT 200 H 1 2:40:00 2:40:00 **:**
(**:**)
2 9 STEVE LLOYD
OLLIE LLOYD
MILNER R4 G 1 2:43:41 2:43:41 +3:41
(+3:41)
3 6 LEE BARTLETT
ROBERT WILSON
BOWLER WILDCAT 200 H 2 2:47:37 2:47:37 +7:37
(+3:56)
4 14 DAVID BARTLETT
ALAN AGNEW
TOMCAT 100 G 2 2:58:46 2:58:46 +18:46
(+11:09)
5 16 RICK WELLS
MARTIN FARLEY
MAXTRACTION TOMCAT 100 G 3 3:02:43 1:00 3:03:43 +23:43
(+4:57)
6 17 IAN LAWRIE
JIM DOUGLAS
TOMCAT 88 G 4 3:04:53 3:04:53 +24:53
(+1:10)
7 19 PAUL AYNSLEY
MARTYN SMITH
TOMCAT 88 G 5 3:05:13 3:05:13 +25:13
(+0:20)
8 11 MIKE MORAN
NICHOLAS BLUNDELL
BOWLER WILDCAT 100 H 3 3:05:13 3:05:13 +25:13
(**:**)
9 18 ROBIN VANCE
STEVEN LANDERS
BOWLER WILDCAT G 6 3:06:45 1:00 3:07:45 +27:45
(+2:32)
10 25 PETER BAIRD
KRIS ANDERSON
BOWLER WILDCAT 100 H 4 3:10:43 1:00 3:11:43 +31:43
(+3:58)
11 8 HENRY WEBSTER
JOEL HAYLOCK
LAND ROVER DISCOVERY D 1 3:11:49 3:11:49 +31:49
(+0:06)
12 24 GARETH CARRUTHERS
WALLACE MCKAY
BOWLER TOMCAT H 5 3:12:22 3:12:22 +32:22
(+0:33)
13 12 JAMES MILLAR
GRAEME BARRIE
SUGBUG MK 1 G 7 3:19:36 3:19:36 +39:36
(+7:14)
14 21 ALFRED VAN GELDER
ALEX BOGERD
TOMCAT 88 G 8 3:20:08 3:20:08 +40:08
(+0:32)
15 7 ANDREW GLOVER
SHARON SCOTT
LAND ROVER DISCOVERY D 2 3:21:16 3:21:16 +41:16
(+1:08)
16 30 ALLAN CROW
SCOTT BUCHANAN
TOMCAT 88 G 9 3:21:47 3:21:47 +41:47
(+0:31)
17 5 IAN CARSON
STEVEN THOMPSON
BOWLER WILDCAT H 6 3:21:39 1:00 3:22:39 +42:39
(+0:52)
18 20 JOHNNIE DRYSDALE
STUART MCLAREN
LAND ROVER 110 G 10 3:23:30 3:23:30 +43:30
(+0:51)
19 4 ROBIN RYMELL
NATHAN RYMELL
HOBLEY PROTO F 1 3:28:13 3:28:13 +48:13
(+4:43)
20 15 ROLAND MARLOW
TIM CURRAN
LAND ROVER 88 C 1 3:30:30 3:30:30 +50:30
(+2:17)
21 29 MALCOLM MILLAR
ADRIAN EASON-BASSETT
LAND ROVER 90 D 3 3:37:41 3:37:41 +57:41
(+7:11)
22 31 ANDREW BAYLISS
MATTHEW BOOTH
LAND ROVER SERIES 1 C 2 3:56:24 2:00 3:58:24 +1:18:24
(+20:43)
23 32 MARTIN JENKINS
FERGUS GRAY
LAND ROVER 88 SPECIAL F 2 4:01:33 4:01:33 +1:21:33
(+3:09)
24 22 TONY RAE
KEITH RAE
BOWLER 88 G 11 4:05:40 4:05:40 +1:25:40
(+4:07)
25 28 PAUL MYERS
SANDRA LOTON-JONES
LAND ROVER DEFENDER F 3 3:52:43 30:00 4:22:43 +1:42:43
(+17:03)

Results by Flying Finish.


Posted in Events, Perthshire, Results by with no comments yet.

Perthshire 2002

osition Number Driver Co-driver Car Class Total Difference
O/A Class from prev from 1st
1 1 1 Andrew Davis Mark Egginton Bowler Wildcat H 147:25
2 2 8 Brent Taylor Jeremy Fearn Bowler Wildcat H 152:07 4:42 4:42
3 3 5 Raymond Kempster Yvonne Kempster Warrior Classic H 154:59 2:52 7:34
4 4 2 Russell Ridley Andrew West TMC Animal H 155:42 0:43 8:17
5 5 10 David Johnston Tim Hamilton Bowler Wildcat H 158:06 2:24 10:41
6 6 21 Mark Andrews Ashley Cooper 3M Spec Challenger H 159:19 1:13 11:54
7 7 3 Peter Rowe Quentin Wright Land Rover H 162:49 3:30 15:24
8 8 23 Roland Lytton Gwen Adair Mitsubishi Special H 164:15 1:26 16:50
9 1 12 John Cockburn Paul Brown Tomcat 88″ G 172:27 8:12 25:02
10 2 18 Bob Webster Rupert Hine Land Rover 90 G 174:02 1:35 26:37
11 3 20 Ian Lawrie Mario Xuereb Land Rover Spacefr G 181:27 7:25 34:02
12 9 15 Robin Vance David Carruthers Bowler Tomcat H 183:27 2:00 36:02
13 1 14 Peter Dixon Stephen Medler Simmbugghini F 188:32 5:05 41:07
14 2 19 Scott Walker Paul Richardson Land Rover 88″ F 188:40 0:08 41:15
15 1 27 Peter Baird Kris Anderson Land Rover 90 D 193:29 4:49 46:04
16 2 34 James Millar Colin Ross Land Rover 90 D 211:42 18:13 64:17
17 3 22 Adrian Longstaff Helen Longstaff Land Rover Freer F 211:58 0:16 64:33
18 10 6 Julian Mendelsohn Barry Green Bowler Wildcat H 213:55 1:57 66:30
19 1 35 Colin Cowley Andy Mowatt Daihatsu Sportrak A 215:49 1:54 68:24
20 4 24 David Bartlett John O’Mara Bowler 88″ G 225:55 10:06 78:30
21 4 38 Rowland Marlow Sarah Tomley Land Rover 100″ F 244:25 18:30 97:00
22 3 32 Jim Tonge George Bream Land Rover 90 CSW D 253:25 9:00 106:00
23 1 30 Adrian Loxam Katy Mashiter Land Rover Truckca C 256:24 2:59 108:59

Results by Flying Finish


Posted in Events, Perthshire, Results by with no comments yet.